Cast and Crew




Series Directed by:
Andrea De Sica
Gerhard Hahn
Luca Morsella
Larry Whitaker

Series Writing credits:
Doug Sinclair
Mike Drach
Jono Howard
Terry Saltsman
Robin Stein

Series Cast:
Asia Amodeo
Linda Ballantyne – Queen Mayla
Jordan Barrit
Josephine Benini – Violetta
Filippo Berti
Riccardo Bono
Andrew Bryant
Michele Bufano
Livia Chaplin
Rebecca Cicali
Valentin Conrad
Alyson Court – Elf Girl
Andrew Craig – Mo
Norma Dell’Agnese – Gargona
Elizabeth Hanna – Panthea
Emily Alison Holt
Tajja Isen – Yuko
Fantappiè Duccio Maria
Adam Montanaro
Adrian Moore – Vincent
Vittoria Morescalchi
Jay Natelle
Elia Nichols
Jamaica Noferini
Lauria Sofia Patricia
John Pitonzo
Mary Jane Poole
Selene Rosiello
Ron Rubin – Courtier Pan
Mary Sellers
Rosabell Laurenti Sellers – Mia
John Stocker – Polytheus
Saphia Stoney – Paula
Margherita Ventura
Jamie Watson – Polytheus
Jonathan Wilson – Phuddle
Rod Wilson – King Raynor

Series Produced by:
Mario Anniballi – producer
Laura Dundas – line producer
Gerhard Hahn – executive producer
Daniel Hawes – producer
Chris Henderson – associate producer
Martin Herzberg – line producer
Nicole Keeb – co-producer
Daphne Park – associate producer
Hans-Ulrich Stoef – executive producer
Iginio Straffi – producer
Jordan Thistlewood – technical producer
Paolo Venditti – line producer
Jim Woodside – associate producer

Series Original Music by:
Gerd Kaeding

Series Cinematography by:
Roberto De Nigris

Series Art Direction by:
Bill Speers
Neschet Al Zubaidi

Series Costume Design by:
Claudette Lilly

Series Makeup Department:
Marilena Pieraccioni – makeup
Helena Tringali – hairdresser
Fabio Velotti – hairdresser

Series Production Management:
Leanne Benner – animation production manager
Nino Catapano – production supervisor
Alexander Erkens – production manager
Katie Hasleham – production manager
Todd Jahnke – head of production
Amy MacNaughton – animation production manager
Anushie Mahavitane – production manager
Valentina Quarantini – production supervisor
Shawn Swartz – production manager
Christine Thompson – production manager
Mauro Venditti – production manager

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director:
Andrea Poli – assistant director
Stefano Pratesi – assistant director

Series Art Department:
Peter Bielicki – set design
Olga Cress – graphic design
Sabino D’Oronzo – set designer
Desmond Downes – color styling backgrounds
Martino Eichenberger – property master
Marco Favi – property master
Konrad Fitz – prop design
David Fraaß – set modeler
Miriam Fritz – character design
Francesco Givone – property master
Steffen Gumpert – set design
Julian Göthe – set design
Martin Herzberg – set modeler
Elinor Jordan – assistant set designer
Volker Krafzel – matte painting
Adina Krause – set texturer
Mario Kuchinke-Hofer – set design
Boris Patschull – set texturer
Randi Pusch – texture references
Wiebke Rauers – graphic design
Flavia Scuderi – character design
Michele Signori – property master
Manuel Trujillo – character design
Steffen Unger – set modeler
Sascha Wüstefeld – character design
Xiaoxi Zhang – texture references
Neschet Al Zubaidi – character design

Series Sound Department:
Fabrizio Andreucci – sound engineer
Francesco Azzini – microphone technician
Glenn Barna – mix engineer
Saverio Damiani – microphone technician
Davide Gaudenzi – sound engineer
Paul Gitlin – post audio supervisor/sound designer

Series Special Effects by:
Paolo Ricci – special effects
Elio Terribili – special effects

Series Visual Effects by:
Jas Bajric – modeling and texturing
Alicia Carvalho – lead rigger
Kevin Clark – senior compositor
March De Laurentiis – compositor
Luke Della-Schiava – lighter
Brian Dignadice – lighter
Paul Eberhard – modeling and texturing
Biagio Figliuzzi – lighter
Roberto Fiumano – compositor
Tom Frelek – compositor
Liam Gansterer – lighter
Wei Gao – fx artist
Paul C. George – senior lighting technical director
Mahsa Ghorbankarimi – lighting and compositing supervisor
Roja Huchez – head of characters and rigging
Joseph Kim – modeling and texturing
Nikolay Kolesnikov – modeling and texturing
Mujia Liao – lighter
Tony Linka – lighter
Sheldon Lisoy – lighter
Makarand Nazirkar – rigger
Christoffer Pedersen – rigger
Matt Philip – lead fx artist
Nachiket Pujari – lighter
Ian Rankin – character finaling lead
Patel Ravindra – lighter
Sabina Richards – lighter
Massud Sarahi – modeling and texturing
Apoorva Shah – fx artist
Rie Shibizaki – modeling and texturing
Amanda Shotton – modeling and texturing
Felipe Siem – lighter
Rowan Simpson – modeling and texturing
Rob Sischy – fx artist
Mark Stajan – lighter
Rebecca Timmons – modeling and texturing
Ashley Tinkey – modeling and texturing
Matthew C. Tucker – lighter
Louis Vottero – lead character rigger
Lexi Young – fx artist

Series Camera and Electrical Department:
Massimiliano Alagia – head electrician
Lucas Berisso – electrician
Federico Borghesi – video assistant
Maurizio Coppini – electrician
Fabio D’Achille – key grip
Giulio Frizzi – grip
Linda Maria Ilg – video assistant
Maurizio Lorenzetti – steadicam operator
Fabrizio Margaroli – data manager
Marco Mastrofrancesco – grip
Carlo Valentini – set photographer

Series Animation Department:
Saeed Azarnejad – animator
Steve Barr – storyboard artist
Serge Belliard – animator
Leanne Benner – animation production manager
Jordan Benning – animator
Jeff Bittle – storyboard artist
Joshua A.D. Brown – animator
Jenna Byun – animator
Robert Caputi – set assembly supervisor
Shane Chabot – animator
Clement Chan – animator
Dennis Michael Chan – animation lead
Dheer Chaudhary – animator
Ian Cherry – storyboard artist
Jeffrey Jing-hei Cheung – animator
Rob Clark – storyboard artist
Tony Colapinto – layout artist
Shawn Colbeck – head of layout and design
Stephanie Cooper – layout artist
Jeremy Cummins – animator
Ricardo Curtis – storyboard consultant
Sushant Dholakia – animation supervisor
Sheila Foley – layout artist
Douglas Gandy – animator
Joe Gearing – animator
Joe Giampapa – storyboard artist
Corinne Gibeault – animator
Kerie Green – animator
Josh Hart – animator
David Herfindahl – animator
Melissa Hinks – animator
Matthew Horner – animation lead
Jon Izen – animator
Chul Jang – animator
Varun Kabilan – animator
Andy Kelly – storyboard artist
Kenny Kuang – set assembly
Patrick Lafrance – animator
Andrew Lam – animator
Anthony Lynch – animator
Amy MacNaughton – animation production manager
Mel Maduro – storyboard artist
Vamberto Maduro – animator
Daniel Man – animator
Sachin Mathew – animator
Kevin Sean McCullough – animator
Eugene McDermott – storyboard artist
Sean McDowell – animator
Christian Nelson – layout artist
Andrew Ng – storyboard supervisor
Louis Norris – layout artist
Sean O’Reilly – layout artist
Michael Palumbo – animator
Brian Paquette – animator
Leandros Paschakis – animation lead
Stefan Peltonen – animator
Andrew Perez – animator
Phyllip Perry – layout artist
Daniel Pratezina – animator
Ruth Ramirez – storyboard artist
Pat Rhodes – animator
Chris Richards – storyboard artist
Josh Robertson – animator
Kasha Robertson-Soden – animator
Robert Rafael Saba Rodas – animator
Neil Rubie – layout artist
Ivan Rusev – 2D animation designer
Chris Schouten – storyboard artist
James Schryer – set assembly supervisor
Arna Selznick – storyboard artist
Katie Shanahan – storyboard artist
Jayendra Sharma – animation lead
Shrinkala Sharma – animator
Kristin Shier – storyboard artist
Sheldon J. Smith – animator
Anton Smolski – animator
Mike Smukavic – storyboard artist
Elmira Solovyova – animator
Fraser Cameron Sunderland – animator
Mike Swiegot – animator
Bruno Tacchino – animator
Jeffrey Tran – layout artist
Daniel Tynan – animator
Jeffrey J. Ullman – animator
Mitch Yager – animator
Eleanor Yiu – layout artist
Rod Amador – storyboard artist

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department:
Chiara Lanzillotta – dress maker
Ilaria Marmugi – assistant costume designer

Series Editorial Department:
Osvaldo Bargero – editor – live action
Paolo Buzzetti – first assistant editor – live action
Camille Crawford – picture editor
Alessio Focardi – editor – live action
Matt Lyon – picture editor
Ryan Mohammed – picture editor
Susanna Scarpa – assistant editor – live action
Geoff Walton – picture editor

Series Music Department:
Felix Raffel – arrangements

Series Other crew:
Savvas Apatsidis – solution consultant
Doriana Bonora – continuity supervisor
Kathy Burselem – production accountant
Valentina Cambi – content editor
Paolo Carta – minor permits
Sherry Chafe – production controller
Ives Chu – production assistant
Matteo Cichero – production coordinator
Cecilia Conti – production coordinator
Barry Cooper – technical director
Simon Costar – production accountant
Sean Cowan – desktop support
Candice Day – business operations
Maurizio De Angelis – content editor
Mike Drach – assistant story editor
Cipriana Franco – extras coordinator
Morris Gluck – financial services
Robin Hughes – production assistant
Bobby Jain – desktop support
Carlo La Melia – administrator
Heike Lagé – content editor
Samantha Littlefield – production assistant
Lisette Looman – content editor
Chris Martin – technical director
Kim McIsaac – production coordinator
Gigi Morin – legal services
Angelica Mureddu – production assistant
Michael Pearce – desktop support
Micheline Pilote – production accountant
Agata I. Pogorelsky – production assistant
Laura Roy – production assistant
Ronald Ruslim – senior development manager
M. Laura Spagnoli – continuity supervisor
Federica Spazzoni – administrative assistant
Eppie Tong – senior network administrator
Dimos Vrysellas – animation director
Charles Wardlaw – technical director
Larry Whitaker – animation director
Sandra Wollgast – story editor
Chris Zurbrigg – software engineer